47163 Oneida Ave Coarsegold, CA 93614
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $406,506
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47163 Oneida Ave, Coarsegold, CA 93614 and is currently estimated at $395,377, approximately $210 per square foot. 47163 Oneida Ave is a home located in Madera County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Flynn James E and Flynn Nancy A
Bought by
Flynn James E and Flynn Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $263,464 | $86,637 | $176,827 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $253,235 | $83,274 | $169,961 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $248,271 | $81,642 | $166,629 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $243,404 | $80,042 | $163,362 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $240,909 | $79,222 | $161,687 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $236,186 | $77,669 | $158,517 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $231,556 | $76,147 | $155,409 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $227,016 | $74,654 | $152,362 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $222,566 | $73,191 | $149,375 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $219,224 | $72,092 | $147,132 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $214,930 | $70,680 | $144,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map