4717 Cogswell Rd El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $886,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4717 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $844,270, approximately $435 per square foot. 4717 Cogswell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Phung Linh Hue
Bought by
Phung Linh Hue and Phung Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Quach Chung Quang
Bought by
Quach Chung Quang and Phung Linh Hue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Phung Muoi
Bought by
Quach Chung Quang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phung Linh Hue | -- | None Available | |
| Quach Chung Quang | -- | None Available | |
| Quach Chung Quang | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $393,994 | $146,155 | $247,839 |
| 2024 | $5,572 | $386,270 | $143,290 | $242,980 |
| 2023 | $5,462 | $378,697 | $140,481 | $238,216 |
| 2022 | $5,262 | $371,273 | $137,727 | $233,546 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $363,994 | $135,027 | $228,967 |
| 2019 | $5,421 | $353,200 | $131,023 | $222,177 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $346,275 | $128,454 | $217,821 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $332,830 | $123,467 | $209,363 |
| 2015 | $8,198 | $555,000 | $330,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $321,411 | $119,231 | $202,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map