Estimated Value: $141,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4717 E Lake Cable Rd, Haven, KS 67543 and is currently estimated at $202,035, approximately $106 per square foot. 4717 E Lake Cable Rd is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Yoder Charter Elementary School, St. Pauls Lutheran School, and Whispering Pines.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Floyd K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $16,163 | $1,722 | $14,441 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $11,598 | $1,772 | $9,826 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $11,297 | $1,822 | $9,475 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $9,859 | $1,815 | $8,044 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $9,292 | $1,839 | $7,453 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $9,137 | $1,851 | $7,286 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $8,858 | $1,863 | $6,995 |
| 2018 | $650 | $8,543 | $1,886 | $6,657 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $8,260 | $1,814 | $6,446 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $7,981 | $1,691 | $6,290 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $7,482 | $1,574 | $5,908 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $7,077 | $1,442 | $5,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map