4717 Ruby Ln Unit 2 Forest Park, GA 30297
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4717 Ruby Ln Unit 2, Forest Park, GA 30297 and is currently estimated at $162,458, approximately $155 per square foot. 4717 Ruby Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, Huie Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Owsley Phllis A
Bought by
Milligan Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$39,036
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan Joann | $92,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milligan Joann | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $44,600 | $4,800 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $46,080 | $4,800 | $41,280 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $46,080 | $4,800 | $41,280 |
| 2022 | $748 | $31,680 | $4,800 | $26,880 |
| 2021 | $514 | $24,800 | $4,800 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $403 | $21,496 | $4,800 | $16,696 |
| 2019 | $420 | $21,811 | $4,800 | $17,011 |
| 2018 | $338 | $19,509 | $4,800 | $14,709 |
| 2017 | $176 | $14,922 | $4,800 | $10,122 |
| 2016 | $182 | $15,103 | $4,800 | $10,303 |
| 2015 | $185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $14,961 | $4,800 | $10,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map