4718 Adelphi Place San Diego, CA 92115
College West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $891,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 Adelphi Place, San Diego, CA 92115 and is currently estimated at $831,837, approximately $875 per square foot. 4718 Adelphi Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Lewis Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Ekhaml Mark T
Bought by
Ekhaml Mark and Edwards Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,357
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$800,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Ekhaml Mark T and Edwards Jonathan
Bought by
Ekhaml Mark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,124
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Sladavic Santino J
Bought by
Ekhaml Mark T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,040
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Sladavic Santino J
Bought by
Sladavic Santino J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Sladavic Giuliana Marie
Bought by
Sladavic Santino J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Sladavic Santino J
Bought by
Sladavic Giuliana Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Marlan Martha E
Bought by
Sladavic Santino J and Sladavic Giuliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
4.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekhaml Mark | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ekhaml Mark T | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ekhaml Mark T | $298,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Sladavic Santino J | -- | Southland Title | |
| Sladavic Santino J | -- | None Available | |
| Sladavic Giuliana Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Sladavic Santino J | $322,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ekhaml Mark | $46,000 | |
| Open | Ekhaml Mark T | $313,000 | |
| Closed | Ekhaml Mark T | $294,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Sladavic Santino J | $323,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sladavic Santino J | $257,600 | |
| Closed | Sladavic Santino J | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $381,776 | $218,495 | $163,281 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $374,291 | $214,211 | $160,080 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $366,953 | $210,011 | $156,942 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $359,759 | $205,894 | $153,865 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $352,706 | $201,857 | $150,849 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $349,091 | $199,788 | $149,303 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $342,247 | $195,871 | $146,376 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $335,537 | $192,031 | $143,506 |
| 2017 | $80 | $328,959 | $188,266 | $140,693 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $322,510 | $184,575 | $137,935 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $317,667 | $181,803 | $135,864 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $311,445 | $178,242 | $133,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map