4718 Alisan Rd Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 Alisan Rd, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $374,671, approximately $232 per square foot. 4718 Alisan Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Lorane Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Bought by
Weidner Timothy L and Weidner Wendy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weidner Timothy L | $132,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $120,500 | $26,900 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $120,500 | $26,900 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $120,500 | $26,900 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $117,300 | $26,900 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $117,300 | $26,900 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $5,189 | $117,300 | $26,900 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $117,300 | $26,900 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $117,300 | $26,900 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $5,043 | $117,300 | $26,900 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $117,300 | $26,900 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $117,300 | $26,900 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $117,300 | $26,900 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map