4718 N 10th Place Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,914 - $332,000
Studio
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 N 10th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $276,979, approximately $325 per square foot. 4718 N 10th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Camelview Elementary, Phoenix Coding Academy, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Schafer Joyce M
Bought by
Schafer Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Joyce M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $6,414 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $775 | $6,108 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $775 | $21,350 | $4,270 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $752 | $15,870 | $3,170 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $759 | $15,560 | $3,110 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $747 | $13,960 | $2,790 | $11,170 |
| 2019 | $730 | $12,120 | $2,420 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $712 | $10,160 | $2,030 | $8,130 |
| 2017 | $679 | $8,800 | $1,760 | $7,040 |
| 2016 | $655 | $8,100 | $1,620 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $609 | $6,650 | $1,330 | $5,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map