4718 N 33rd St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,453 - $1,206,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 N 33rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,092,613, approximately $542 per square foot. 4718 N 33rd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Goff Edward R and Goff Elizabeth A
Bought by
Goff Ii Edward R and Goff Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Goff Edward R and Goff Elizabeth A
Bought by
Goff Ii Edward R and Goff Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Ii Edward R | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Goff Ii Edward R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goff Ii Edward R | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $41,476 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $39,501 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $60,750 | $12,150 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $47,280 | $9,450 | $37,830 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $44,260 | $8,850 | $35,410 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $43,260 | $8,650 | $34,610 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $39,660 | $7,930 | $31,730 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $36,330 | $7,260 | $29,070 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $34,320 | $6,860 | $27,460 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $32,960 | $6,590 | $26,370 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $31,700 | $6,340 | $25,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map