4718 Steinhauer Trail Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,633 - $371,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4718 Steinhauer Trail, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $349,908, approximately $354 per square foot. 4718 Steinhauer Trail is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Hiorns Lyle K and Hiorns Kathryn M Strom
Bought by
Jackson Tyrone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,617
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,291
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Tyrone | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Tyrone | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $332,900 | $71,000 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $10,363 | $312,600 | $71,000 | $241,600 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $306,500 | $69,600 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $9,665 | $262,200 | $59,500 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $228,000 | $59,500 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $209,200 | $54,600 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $191,900 | $50,100 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $177,700 | $50,100 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $177,700 | $45,500 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $161,500 | $41,400 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $156,800 | $36,900 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $156,800 | $36,900 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | $3,666 | $153,700 | $36,900 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map