4719 Lyons Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 Lyons Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $260,403. 4719 Lyons Ln is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Brost Stephen P
Bought by
Brost Stephen P and Brost Tiffany J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brost Stephen P | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brost Stephen P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $209,900 | $33,000 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $208,500 | $33,000 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $208,500 | $33,000 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $140,500 | $14,600 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $140,500 | $14,600 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $140,500 | $14,600 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $140,500 | $14,600 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $140,500 | $14,600 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $140,500 | $14,600 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $140,500 | $14,600 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $116 | $140,500 | $14,600 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $147,300 | $14,600 | $132,700 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $138,400 | $18,100 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map