K
Seller's Agent in 2019
KENNETH WATKINS
TRADEMARK REALTY
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $618,000
The perfect lot to build your dream home! Boulder Ridge in North Bismarck is a growing community ready for you to call home!!! Build with us...Verity Homes...to lock in this low price right now! Or, work with your own builder ...the choice is yours, call a Realtor today to get all the details, before this lot gets sold!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KENNETH WATKINS
TRADEMARK REALTY Brokerage Phone: 701-223-3030 Listed on: 07/26/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
CHUCK HUBER
Rise Property Brokers, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hug Leana | $67,000 | Bismarck Title Co | |
| Verity Homes Of Bismarck Llc | -- | Bisarck Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $216,100 | $45,500 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $213,800 | $42,500 | $171,300 |
| 2023 | $6,296 | $213,800 | $42,500 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $8,184 | $204,650 | $40,000 | $164,650 |
| 2021 | $8,386 | $198,750 | $36,000 | $162,750 |
| 2020 | $7,909 | $189,600 | $36,000 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $18,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $368 | $18,750 | $18,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
KENNETH WATKINS
TRADEMARK REALTY
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
CHUCK HUBER
Rise Property Brokers, Inc
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3335065
APN: 1511-007-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.