4719 S Crysler Dr Independence, MO 64055
Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,199 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4719 S Crysler Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $191,550, approximately $210 per square foot. 4719 S Crysler Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fleetridge Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $21,204 | $4,191 | $17,013 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $18,440 | $3,276 | $15,164 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $18,440 | $3,006 | $15,434 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $16,910 | $3,775 | $13,135 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $16,910 | $3,775 | $13,135 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $16,836 | $3,775 | $13,061 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $16,836 | $3,775 | $13,061 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $14,653 | $3,286 | $11,367 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $14,653 | $3,286 | $11,367 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $14,286 | $2,740 | $11,546 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $13,870 | $2,660 | $11,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map