NOT LISTED FOR SALE

47191 Bender Rd Hammond, LA 70401

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $441,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,827 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,021 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Butlers Pantry
  • 15.8 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2016

5BEDS, 3 1/2 BATHS ON 15 ACRES! LOTS OF SPACE INSIDE AND OUT! SCREENED IN PORCH AND OUT BUILDING, HAS AN OLD BARN TOO!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tasha Lamkin-Dameron

Simply Real Estate LLC License #995685504 Listed on: 03/09/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Ribbeck

Keller Williams Realty Services License #000014505

Keller Williams Realty Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 15.8 Acre Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,827 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7040147191BENDERRD

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

15.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 15.8
  • Lot Size: 15.8
  • Subdivision Name: Not a Subdivision
  • Directions: TAKE N CHERRY ST-TURN RIGHT ON E. DOMIANO -DOWN ON THE RIGHT IS BENDER -ALL THE WAY DOWN IS HOUSE.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 40
  • Year Built: 2008
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Butler's Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Living Area: 2827.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Acreage, Outside City Limits
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic, Very Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7040147191BENDERRD
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2016
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
John L Guagliardo
Bought by
Fontenot Clifford and Fontenot Emily Moise
Seller's Agent
Tasha Lamkin-Dameron
Simply Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Donna Ribbeck
Keller Williams Realty Services
List Price
$325,000
Current Estimated Value
$359,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.51%
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,895
Interest Rate
3.66%
Estimated Equity
$127,758

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Bender Victor Mark and Bender Patricia Ann Martin
Bought by
Guagliardo John Louis and Guagliardo Elaine Allen

Fontenot Clifford -- --
Guagliardo John Louis $270,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fontenot Clifford $294,500
Closed Fontenot Clifford --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Sold -- -- --
05/07/2016 05/07/16 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2016 03/09/16 For Sale $325,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,237 $14,257 $1,740 $12,517
2024 $1,231 $14,257 $1,740 $12,517
2023 $1,217 $13,964 $1,447 $12,517
2022 $1,217 $13,964 $1,447 $12,517
2021 $569 $13,964 $1,447 $12,517
2020 $1,216 $13,964 $1,447 $12,517
2019 $1,170 $13,470 $1,447 $12,023
2018 $1,174 $13,470 $1,447 $12,023
2017 $1,174 $13,470 $1,447 $12,023
2016 $1,029 $11,808 $747 $11,061
2015 $416 $12,262 $747 $11,515
2014 $387 $12,262 $747 $11,515
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2048648

APN: 03119106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.