472 Buchanan Ave Firestone, CO 80520
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $486,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Buchanan Ave, Firestone, CO 80520 and is currently estimated at $449,146, approximately $354 per square foot. 472 Buchanan Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Griffith Patricia L
Bought by
Singh Mohinderjit and Kaur Tarandeep
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$403,347
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Poc Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Griffith Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Sold by
Pro Active Investments Inc
Bought by
Poc Construction Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,550
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Gillespie Parmer A Jr 47 Int Frank E
Bought by
Gillespie Parmer A Jr 47 Int Frank E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Mohinderjit | $440,000 | -- | |
| Griffith Patricia L | $131,175 | -- | |
| Poc Construction Company Llc | $11,550 | -- | |
| Gillespie Parmer A Jr 47 Int Frank E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Mohinderjit | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Patricia L | $124,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Poc Construction Company Llc | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $27,510 | $5,310 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $27,510 | $5,310 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $31,430 | $5,750 | $25,680 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $23,550 | $5,060 | $18,490 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $24,230 | $5,210 | $19,020 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $22,940 | $3,250 | $19,690 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $22,940 | $3,250 | $19,690 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $19,030 | $3,020 | $16,010 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $19,030 | $3,020 | $16,010 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $16,650 | $1,670 | $14,980 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $16,650 | $1,670 | $14,980 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $12,690 | $1,510 | $11,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map