472 Clearview Ct Orange Park, FL 32065
Oakleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,919 - $406,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Clearview Ct, Orange Park, FL 32065 and is currently estimated at $393,230, approximately $155 per square foot. 472 Clearview Ct is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Oakleaf Village Elementary School, Oakleaf High School, and Oakleaf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Key Walter R and Key Samnatha
Bought by
Couey Steven and Couey Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,375
Outstanding Balance
$210,572
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Barnette Robert Larry and Knight Cassie Barnette
Bought by
Key Walter R and Key Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,780
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Knight William Earl
Bought by
Barnette Robert Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Hansen Peter L and Hansen Kimberly S
Bought by
Knight Ii William Earl and Knight Cassie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Mattamy Jacksonville Partnership
Bought by
Hansen Peter L and Hansen Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,002
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couey Steven | $250,000 | Attorneys Title Services Llc | |
| Key Walter R | $216,000 | First Coast Title & Escrow I | |
| Barnette Robert Larry | -- | Attorney | |
| Knight Ii William Earl | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Hansen Peter L | $208,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couey Steven | $255,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Key Walter R | $219,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Ii William Earl | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Peter L | $198,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $253,803 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $246,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $239,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,837 | $232,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $225,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $222,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $217,602 | $25,000 | $192,602 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $215,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $185,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,973 | $181,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $179,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $151,312 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map