472 E Lackey Farm Rd Stony Point, NC 28678
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 E Lackey Farm Rd, Stony Point, NC 28678 and is currently estimated at $325,253, approximately $154 per square foot. 472 E Lackey Farm Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Scotts Elementary School, West Iredell Middle School, and West Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Gregory Faye H
Bought by
Faye H Gregory Revocable Living Trust and Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Gregory Jimmy Neil and Gregory Mary Faye H
Bought by
Gregory Living Trust and Gregory Faye H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Gregory Jimmy Neil and Gregory Mary Faye H
Bought by
Gregory Jimmy Neil and Gregory Mary Faye H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faye H Gregory Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory Faye H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gregory Jimmy Neil | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $281,940 | $17,500 | $264,440 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $281,940 | $17,500 | $264,440 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $281,940 | $17,500 | $264,440 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $223,520 | $17,500 | $206,020 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $223,520 | $17,500 | $206,020 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $223,520 | $17,500 | $206,020 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $223,520 | $17,500 | $206,020 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $217,080 | $13,750 | $203,330 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $217,080 | $13,750 | $203,330 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $217,080 | $13,750 | $203,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,080 | $13,750 | $203,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,280 | $13,750 | $216,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map