472 Golfview Dr Naples, FL 34110
Palm River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,843 - $829,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Golfview Dr, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $728,961, approximately $346 per square foot. 472 Golfview Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School and North Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Lampert George A and Bradley William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampert George A | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $210,024 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $204,105 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $198,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $192,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $186,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $184,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $180,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $176,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $173,072 | $0 | $0 |