624 Cypress Way E Naples, FL 34110
Palm River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,848 - $737,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Cypress Way E, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $638,462, approximately $403 per square foot. 624 Cypress Way E is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Adonai Academy Incorporated.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Rauch Melva G
Bought by
Gliwski Trevor J and Powers Luann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,029
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$610,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gliwski Trevor J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gliwski Trevor J | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History