S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sarah Hillhouse
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $1,158,000 - $1,351,581
Offers on Thursday 4/16 by noon. Appointment only to secure the pets. Welcome to a gracious, comfortable home that is relaxed, refined, and within easy reach of peaceful open spaces & urban conveniences. The flowing design reflects quality and character with a tranquil fenced front garden providing fruit trees and flowers. Perfectly positioned to entertain indoors and out, the updated kitchen included new cabinets with granite counter tops. Large yard w/ storage provides outdoor living at its best.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sarah Hillhouse
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01294373 Listed on: 04/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Carolanne Paterson
SFAR STAFF
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pak John E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pak John E | $786,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Cutlip Cynthia | $357,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $368,280 | None Available | |
| Mallari Danganan Relyn | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Danganan Wilfredo P | $474,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Gargarijano Emilie | $434,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Summerlin Forrest W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pak John E | $508,000 | |
| Closed | Pak John E | $589,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutlip Cynthia | $300,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Mallari Danganan Relyn | $544,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Danganan Wilfredo P | $379,200 | |
| Closed | Danganan Wilfredo P | $94,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Sold | $786,000 | +34.4% | $574 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | For Sale | $585,000 | +63.9% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Sold | $357,000 | -2.6% | $293 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2012 04/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | Price Changed | $366,500 | -2.8% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2012 03/14/12 | For Sale | $376,875 | 0.0% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | For Sale | $376,875 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,175 | $1,011,955 | $472,323 | $539,632 |
| 2023 | $13,175 | $972,663 | $453,983 | $518,680 |
| 2022 | $12,197 | $953,593 | $445,082 | $508,511 |
| 2021 | $12,199 | $934,896 | $436,355 | $498,541 |
| 2020 | $12,110 | $863,762 | $431,881 | $431,881 |
| 2019 | $11,119 | $846,826 | $423,413 | $423,413 |
| 2018 | $10,663 | $830,222 | $415,111 | $415,111 |
| 2017 | $10,220 | $813,944 | $406,972 | $406,972 |
| 2016 | $9,915 | $797,986 | $398,993 | $398,993 |
| 2015 | $5,397 | $373,100 | $186,550 | $186,550 |
| 2014 | $5,513 | $365,792 | $182,896 | $182,896 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sarah Hillhouse
Coldwell Banker Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Carolanne Paterson
SFAR STAFF
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Lee Callaway MBA
Vanguard Properties Referral
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Lobato
Corcoran Icon Properties
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81459298
APN: 009-344-180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.