472 Po Box Winsted, MN 55395
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $617,809
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Po Box, Winsted, MN 55395 and is currently estimated at $549,603, approximately $278 per square foot. 472 Po Box is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Winsted Elementary School, Humphrey Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Condon Francis T and Condon Rebecca J
Bought by
Condon Francis T and Condon Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon Francis T | -- | Title Mark |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,322 | $584,000 | $160,100 | $423,900 |
| 2024 | $8,728 | $553,100 | $160,100 | $393,000 |
| 2023 | $7,950 | $553,100 | $160,100 | $393,000 |
| 2022 | $7,432 | $513,900 | $152,400 | $361,500 |
| 2021 | $7,538 | $413,600 | $129,300 | $284,300 |
| 2020 | $6,926 | $413,600 | $129,300 | $284,300 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $375,900 | $112,400 | $263,500 |
| 2018 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map