8
Beds
4
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
1.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Rainbow Trail Unit 474, Boone, NC 28607. 472 Rainbow Trail Unit 474 is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Hardin Park Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Two Rivers Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $357,100 | $37,200 | $319,900 |
| 2024 | $16 | $357,100 | $37,200 | $319,900 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $357,100 | $37,200 | $319,900 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $357,100 | $37,200 | $319,900 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $195,600 | $29,700 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $195,600 | $29,700 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $195,600 | $29,700 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $968 | $195,600 | $29,700 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $195,600 | $29,700 | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map