472 Robert Dr Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,834 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Robert Dr, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $385,959, approximately $356 per square foot. 472 Robert Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Sneen Brad A
Bought by
Ballestad Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Outstanding Balance
$133,205
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Mcmenomy And Hertogs Inc
Bought by
Basic Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballestad Susan | -- | Dca Title | |
| Basic Builders Inc | $32,000 | -- | |
| Sneen Brad A | $134,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballestad Susan | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,654 | $325,000 | $74,500 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $323,000 | $74,500 | $248,500 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $322,000 | $74,400 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $268,100 | $64,700 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $252,800 | $61,600 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $245,900 | $58,700 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $226,400 | $55,900 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $204,300 | $48,500 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $204,000 | $45,300 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $181,414 | $39,792 | $141,622 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,457 | $38,047 | $135,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,605 | $33,382 | $115,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map