472 Shadow Gorge Way Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 472 Shadow Gorge Way, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $389,096, approximately $185 per square foot. 472 Shadow Gorge Way is a home with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Hanover Family Builders
Bought by
Cruz Santos Joshua and Cruz Sylvia Santos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,886
Outstanding Balance
$415,552
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$26,456
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Santos Joshua | $429,669 | First American Title | |
| Cruz Santos Joshua | $429,669 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Santos Joshua | $421,886 | |
| Closed | Cruz Santos Joshua | $421,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,513 | $343,474 | $77,500 | $265,974 |
| 2025 | -- | $327,829 | $77,500 | $250,329 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,000 | $75,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $49,500 | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map