480 Shadow Gorge Way Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Shadow Gorge Way, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $373,399, approximately $208 per square foot. 480 Shadow Gorge Way is a home with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Hfb Lake Lincoln Llc
Bought by
Huckeba Hugh Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,781
Outstanding Balance
$383,852
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$10,453
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckeba Hugh Lee | $397,990 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huckeba Hugh Lee | $390,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,513 | $313,316 | $77,500 | $235,816 |
| 2025 | -- | $299,444 | $77,500 | $221,944 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,000 | $75,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $49,500 | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map