4720 Bellue St Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $581,980 - $647,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Bellue St, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $616,995, approximately $304 per square foot. 4720 Bellue St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Stanley Carley
Bought by
Stanley Carley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,199
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Stanley Carley Louise and Yarba Cantey
Bought by
Stanley Carley Louise and Stanley Carley Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,199
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Stanley Craig
Bought by
Stanley Carley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,760
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Tigner Earl Morton and The Tigner Family Trust
Bought by
Carley Stanley Craig and Carley Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Tigner Earl Morton and Tigner Myrle Elisabeth
Bought by
Tigner Earl Morton and Tigner Myrle Elisabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Carley L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stanley Carley Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Stanley Carley | -- | Stewart Sac | |
| Carley Stanley Craig | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tigner Earl Morton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Carley L | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Stanley Carley | $276,760 | |
| Closed | Carley Stanley Craig | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $314,000 | $150,720 | $163,280 |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $307,844 | $147,765 | $160,079 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $301,809 | $144,868 | $156,941 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $295,892 | $142,028 | $153,864 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $290,092 | $139,244 | $150,848 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $287,119 | $137,817 | $149,302 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $281,490 | $135,115 | $146,375 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $275,971 | $132,466 | $143,505 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $270,561 | $129,869 | $140,692 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $265,257 | $127,323 | $137,934 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $261,274 | $125,411 | $135,863 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $256,157 | $122,955 | $133,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map