4720 Berkeley Rd Hermantown, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $268,920 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Berkeley Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $301,480, approximately $198 per square foot. 4720 Berkeley Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Kesti Scottt E and Kesti Diane N
Bought by
Burgess Kada L and Kesti Alex S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$122,202
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Kada L | $177,000 | St Louis Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Kada L | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,820 | $197,400 | $37,100 | $160,300 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $179,200 | $33,100 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $160,300 | $32,700 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $146,400 | $31,900 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $146,400 | $31,900 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $157,000 | $44,800 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $143,900 | $39,900 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $137,000 | $37,700 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $130,000 | $37,700 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $127,100 | $40,900 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $121,800 | $40,500 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map