4720 Brookside Cir Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Brookside Cir, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $641,408, approximately $391 per square foot. 4720 Brookside Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cordelia Hills Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Dimalanta Remedios C and Dimalanta Lito
Bought by
Remedios And Lito Dimalanta Revocable Living and Dimalanta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Dimalanta Lito and Dimalanta Remedios
Bought by
Dimalanta Lito and Dimalanta Remedios C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Dimalanta Lito V and Dimalanta R C
Bought by
Dimalanta Lito and Dimalanta Remedios
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Albert D Seeno Construction Co
Bought by
Dimalanta Lito and Dimalanta Remedios C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,950
Interest Rate
3.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remedios And Lito Dimalanta Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dimalanta Lito | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dimalanta Lito | $45,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dimalanta Lito | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimalanta Lito | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimalanta Lito | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimalanta Lito | $143,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $272,604 | $94,107 | $178,497 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $267,260 | $92,263 | $174,997 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $262,020 | $90,454 | $171,566 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $256,883 | $88,681 | $168,202 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $251,847 | $86,943 | $164,904 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $249,266 | $86,052 | $163,214 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $244,379 | $84,365 | $160,014 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $239,588 | $82,711 | $156,877 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $234,891 | $81,090 | $153,801 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $230,286 | $79,500 | $150,786 |
| 2015 | $2,975 | $226,828 | $78,306 | $148,522 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $222,386 | $76,773 | $145,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map