4720 Burson Way Oxnard, CA 93036
Strickland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Burson Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $693,041, approximately $423 per square foot. 4720 Burson Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mesa Union School, Rio Mesa High School, and Linda Vista Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Soto Hector and Soto Gloria A
Bought by
Soto Hector and Soto Gloria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Soto Ruben Orduna
Bought by
Soto Hector and Soto Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Hector | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Soto Hector | $67,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soto Hector | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Soto Hector | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $306,589 | $198,388 | $108,201 |
| 2024 | $4,154 | $300,578 | $194,498 | $106,080 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $294,685 | $190,685 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $288,907 | $186,946 | $101,961 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $283,243 | $183,281 | $99,962 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $280,340 | $181,402 | $98,938 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $274,845 | $177,846 | $96,999 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $269,457 | $174,359 | $95,098 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $264,175 | $170,941 | $93,234 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $258,996 | $167,590 | $91,406 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $255,108 | $165,074 | $90,034 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $250,113 | $161,842 | $88,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map