Seller's Agent in 2025
Connor Cushman
EXP Realty, LLC.
(678) 360-1583
15 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $677,000
This better-than-new home sits on an oversized lot in the picturesque and highly sought-after Fields Bridge community, known for its peaceful, park-like setting and expansive green spaces. Designed for comfort and convenience, this home features a desirable ranch layout with the primary suite on the main level, complete with a luxurious bath and direct access to the laundry room. A spacious bonus suite upstairs offers the perfect space for guests, a home office, or additional living area. Inside, you’ll love the bright, open-concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood flooring, natural stone countertops, and designer lighting throughout. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded to blend timeless style with modern function. Enjoy your own private backyard retreat, and take advantage of the community’s exceptional amenities—walking trails, a creek, a fishing pond, and wide green spaces perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Ideally located near the new Coal Mountain Center, GA 400, and downtown Cumming, this home offers the perfect balance of quiet living and everyday convenience. Built by David Patterson Homes, one of North Georgia’s most respected and trusted builders, this home reflects true craftsmanship in a community you’ll love to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC. License #403258 Listed on: 06/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads Travis | $690,000 | Greenfield Title | |
| Rhoads Travis | $690,000 | Greenfield Title | |
| Ray Delcie Rae | $495,560 | -- | |
| Dph Fields Bridge Llc | -- | -- | |
| David Patterson Homes Llc | $886,988 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoads Travis | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Rhoads Travis | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Delcie Rae | $396,448 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $690,000 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $690,000 | +3.8% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $665,000 | +34.2% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Sold | $495,560 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | For Sale | $495,560 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $259,636 | $54,000 | $205,636 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $247,744 | $50,000 | $197,744 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $225,276 | $40,000 | $185,276 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $994 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $773 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $774 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Connor Cushman
EXP Realty, LLC.
(678) 360-1583
15 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stacey Tripoli
Hester Group REALTORS
(678) 499-8430
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tyler Milstead
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
(770) 846-6444
12 in this area
67 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7604953
APN: 168-346
Ask me questions while you tour the home.