4720 Eagle St Anchorage, AK 99503
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $502,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Eagle St, Anchorage, AK 99503 and is currently estimated at $430,191, approximately $161 per square foot. 4720 Eagle St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Muse Bruce
Bought by
Muse Carmelita C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Pittman Theda S
Bought by
Muse Bruce E and Muse Carmelita G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,580
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muse Carmelita C | -- | None Available | |
| Muse Bruce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muse Bruce E | $164,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,853 | $460,400 | $118,300 | $342,100 |
| 2024 | $5,853 | $437,500 | $118,300 | $319,200 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $398,800 | $118,300 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $5,754 | $391,700 | $118,300 | $273,400 |
| 2021 | $6,511 | $361,300 | $118,300 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $369,400 | $118,300 | $251,100 |
| 2019 | $5,924 | $362,100 | $118,300 | $243,800 |
| 2018 | $5,917 | $360,800 | $113,500 | $247,300 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $371,100 | $113,500 | $257,600 |
| 2016 | $4,901 | $368,600 | $109,700 | $258,900 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $352,500 | $109,700 | $242,800 |
| 2014 | $4,901 | $342,200 | $109,500 | $232,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map