4620 Eagle St Anchorage, AK 99503
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $384,860
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4620 Eagle St, Anchorage, AK 99503 and is currently estimated at $311,965, approximately $168 per square foot. 4620 Eagle St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2012
Sold by
Childs Christina I
Bought by
Pandres Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,895
Outstanding Balance
$169,628
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Wadley Harriet Katheryn and Wadley Harriet K
Bought by
Pandres Jason and Childs Christina I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,967
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Doris Kaye
Bought by
Wadley Harriet Katheryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Vessell Jo Ann R
Bought by
Kelly D Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandres Jason | -- | Auta | |
| Pandres Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Wadley Harriet Katheryn | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly D Kaye | -- | -- | |
| Kelly D Kaye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pandres Jason | $236,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Pandres Jason | $256,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly D Kaye | $0 | |
| Closed | Kelly D Kaye | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $292,000 | $107,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $337,100 | $107,000 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $5,451 | $320,100 | $107,000 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $317,300 | $107,000 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $273,700 | $107,000 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $279,100 | $107,000 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $273,500 | $107,000 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $266,300 | $102,600 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $269,800 | $102,600 | $167,200 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $269,500 | $99,000 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $266,100 | $99,000 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | $3,833 | $254,600 | $98,900 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map