4720 Edison Ln Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,429 - $493,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Edison Ln, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $468,357, approximately $465 per square foot. 4720 Edison Ln is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1988
Bought by
Carnahan Shirley Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1985
Bought by
Carnahan Shirley Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1983
Bought by
Carnahan Shirley Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1981
Bought by
Carnahan Shirley Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnahan Shirley Eileen | $91,000 | -- | |
| Carnahan Shirley Eileen | $81,500 | -- | |
| Carnahan Shirley Eileen | $77,500 | -- | |
| Carnahan Shirley Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $30,063 | $13,763 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $30,063 | $13,763 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $27,209 | $13,085 | $17,809 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $25,492 | $11,078 | $14,414 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $26,226 | $11,397 | $14,829 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $26,691 | $11,297 | $15,394 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $26,691 | $11,297 | $15,394 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $24,358 | $11,016 | $13,342 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $26,929 | $12,179 | $14,750 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $20,792 | $9,791 | $11,001 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $18,937 | $3,343 | $15,594 |
| 2014 | $923 | $18,937 | $3,343 | $15,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map