4720 Eisenhower Way Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Eisenhower Way, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $476,955, approximately $333 per square foot. 4720 Eisenhower Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Ross Priscilla
Bought by
Ross Priscilla and Cordova Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Priscilla | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Priscilla | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $166,221 | $58,668 | $107,553 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $162,963 | $57,518 | $105,445 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $159,769 | $56,391 | $103,378 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $156,637 | $55,286 | $101,351 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $153,566 | $54,202 | $99,364 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $149,014 | $52,596 | $96,418 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $146,093 | $51,565 | $94,528 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $143,229 | $50,554 | $92,675 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $140,421 | $49,563 | $90,858 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $138,313 | $48,819 | $89,494 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $135,604 | $47,863 | $87,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map