4720 Logan Gate Rd Youngstown, OH 44505
Estimated Value: $104,097 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Logan Gate Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $148,274, approximately $137 per square foot. 4720 Logan Gate Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including E.J. Blott Elementary School, William S. Guy Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Property Management Ll Inc
Bought by
Property Management Ll Inc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Management Ll Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $16,100 | $5,180 | $10,920 |
| 2024 | $873 | $16,100 | $5,180 | $10,920 |
| 2023 | $870 | $16,100 | $5,180 | $10,920 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $14,950 | $4,830 | $10,120 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $14,950 | $4,830 | $10,120 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $14,950 | $4,830 | $10,120 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $13,130 | $4,480 | $8,650 |
| 2018 | $997 | $13,130 | $4,480 | $8,650 |
| 2017 | $971 | $13,130 | $4,480 | $8,650 |
| 2016 | $966 | $13,020 | $4,480 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | $980 | $13,020 | $4,480 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | $963 | $13,020 | $4,480 | $8,540 |
| 2013 | $978 | $13,580 | $4,480 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map