4720 Shephard Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Shephard Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $285,811, approximately $203 per square foot. 4720 Shephard Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Marcin Edward W
Bought by
Cox Robert D and Cox Sharon G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2021
Sold by
Marcin Edward W
Bought by
Marcin Edward W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Cox Robert D and Cox Sharon G
Bought by
Marcin Edward W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1990
Bought by
Cox Robert D and Cox Sharon G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Marcine Edward W | -- | Marcin Edward W | |
| Marcin Edward W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marcin Edward W | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Robert D | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $76,160 | $26,880 | $49,280 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $76,160 | $26,880 | $49,280 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $76,160 | $26,880 | $49,280 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $56,950 | $20,090 | $36,860 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $49,990 | $13,130 | $36,860 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $49,990 | $13,130 | $36,860 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $45,750 | $13,020 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $45,750 | $13,020 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $45,750 | $13,020 | $32,730 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $43,540 | $12,390 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $43,540 | $12,390 | $31,150 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $43,540 | $12,390 | $31,150 |
| 2013 | $2,039 | $37,170 | $12,390 | $24,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map