4720 Split Creek Ct Chester, VA 23831
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $606,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,858
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4720 Split Creek Ct, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $565,953, approximately $146 per square foot. 4720 Split Creek Ct is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including C.C. Wells Elementary School, George W. Carver Middle School, and Lloyd C Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Hedgepeth William O
Bought by
Gilliatt Douglas L and Gilliatt Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Lira Donna D
Bought by
Hedgepeth William O and Hedgepeth Elizabeth T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,700
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliatt Douglas L | $232,000 | -- | |
| Hedgepeth William O | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hedgepeth William O | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $524,200 | $79,600 | $444,600 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $498,000 | $74,600 | $423,400 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $445,600 | $74,600 | $371,000 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $418,700 | $71,600 | $347,100 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $361,300 | $69,600 | $291,700 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $337,600 | $69,600 | $268,000 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $317,400 | $68,600 | $248,800 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $299,700 | $66,600 | $233,100 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $299,700 | $66,600 | $233,100 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $293,800 | $66,600 | $227,200 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $286,900 | $66,600 | $220,300 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $283,900 | $66,600 | $217,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map