NOT LISTED FOR SALE
6 Beds
6 Baths
-- Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2017

Last sale price $186,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2017

BRICK 6 UNIT APT BLDG. IN NEED OF COMPLETE REHAB 6-1-BDRM. 4-ROOM APTS. CORNER LOCATION FULL BSMNT. 2 CAR GARAGE. COURT APPROVAL REQUIRED *******FINAL AND BEST OFFERS BY WED 11/16 5pm***********

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Nowak

Nowak Realty License #471011232 Listed on: 11/09/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Nowak

Nowak Realty License #471011232 Listed on: 11/09/2016

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1924

Lot Details

  • 4,356

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1924

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi Family 5+
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Zoning Type: MULTI
  • Estimated Age: Older
  • Number Of Stories: 3
  • Estimated Year Built: 1924
  • Type Multi Family: Flats
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1924

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 0.1

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Units in Building: 6

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 37X124
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4552
  • Parcel Identification Number: 19221010250000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5429

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2017 02/08/17 Sold $186,000 +20.1% --
11/17/2016 11/17/16 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2016 11/09/16 For Sale $154,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,001 $43,000 $3,642 $39,358
2024 $7,001 $43,000 $3,642 $39,358
2023 $6,826 $33,000 $4,552 $28,448
2022 $6,826 $33,000 $4,552 $28,448
2021 $6,636 $33,000 $4,552 $28,448
2020 $5,307 $23,667 $4,552 $19,115
2019 $5,564 $27,520 $4,552 $22,968
2018 $5,471 $27,520 $4,552 $22,968
2017 $5,838 $30,318 $4,096 $26,222
2016 $5,609 $30,318 $4,096 $26,222
2015 $5,596 $30,318 $4,096 $26,222
2014 $5,429 $29,037 $3,869 $25,168
2013 $2,222 $29,037 $3,869 $25,168
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09385318

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19221010250000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.