NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $401,046

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2017

Last sale price $230,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,413 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Fireplace in Hearth Room
  • Woodwork
  • Allisonville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of October 2017

WELCOME HOME! All-Brick Home Sits on .46 Acre Lot in Ideal Location! Close to Shops, Restaurants & Entertainment, But Tucked Back in Private Wooded Setting! Open Floorplan! Spacious FamilyRM w/ Projector & Built-In Screen + Large Picture Window Overlooking Expansive Front Yard & Paver Patio! HearthRM features Gas Log Fireplace! KIT w/ Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Apps & Breakfast Bar! Four SeasonsRM w/ Exposed Brick Wall & Tiled Floors Overlooks Deck, Firepit, Landscaped Private Backyard + Mini Barn w/ AC + Electric! MudRM features Granite Counters + Built-In Cabinets! Master w/ Hardwoods, WIC & Full BA w/ Granite Counter + Granite/Tiled SHWR! 2nd Full BA w/ SHWR/Tub + Granite Counters! Finished Heated & Cooled Garage! Don’t Miss It!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Jones

RE/MAX At The Crossing License #RB14047960 Listed on: 09/20/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,842

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 20,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Mature Trees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • Home Theater Equipment
  • Woodwork
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490229120057000800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,842

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.462
  • Subdivision Name: ARROWHEAD ESTATES
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: WELCOME HOME! All-Brick Home Sits on .46 Acre Lot in Ideal Location! Close to Shops, Restaurants & Entertainment, But Tucked Back in Private Wooded Setting! Open Floorplan! Spacious FamilyRM w/ Projector & Built-In Screen + Large Picture Window Overlooking Expansive Front Yard & Paver Patio! HearthRM features Gas Log Fireplace! KIT w/ Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Apps & Breakfast Bar! Four SeasonsRM w/ Exposed Brick Wall & Tiled Floors Overlooks Deck, Firepit, Landscaped Private Backyard + Mini Barn w/ AC + Electric! MudRM features Granite Counters + Built-In Cabinets! Master w/ Hardwoods, WIC & Full BA w/ Granite Counter + Granite/Tiled SHWR! 2nd Full BA w/ SHWR/Tub + Granite Counters! Finished Heated & Cooled Garage! Don’t Miss It!
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Gas Log, Hearth Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Attic Pull Down Stairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 1550
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump, Theater Equipment, Water-Softener Owned
  • Room Count: 10
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main,Laundry Room Main Level,Other
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Bar,Breakfast Room,Kitchen Updated
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1550
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1550
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 1550
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini, Driveway Asphalt, Fence Full Rear, Fire Pit
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Deck Main Level,Open Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Electric,Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Finished Garage,Heated,Service Door

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Humidifier
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Utility Options: Cable Available,Gas Available,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 490229120057000800
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 90
  • Lot Size: 20,125

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1842
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 921
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Washington Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2017
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Current Estimated Value
$379,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,012
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2014
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
List Price
$204,900
Sold Price
$197,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-3.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2012
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2012
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
William & Gladys Littrell Irrevocable Tr
Bought by
Tpsb Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Littrell William S and Littrell Gladys A
Bought by
William & Gladys Littrell Irrevocable Tr and Littrell Donna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rollo Alexandra A $230,000 --
Rollo Alexandra A $230,000 Chicago Title Company, Llc
Koschka Daniel Z -- Chicago Title Company Llc
Tunks Cody $185,000 --
Tunks Cody -- --
Tpsb Llc -- Millennium Title Inc
William & Gladys Littrell Irrevocable Tr -- None Available
Littrell William S -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Koschka Daniel Z $182,500
Previous Owner Tunks Cody $175,000
Previous Owner Tpsb Llc $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold $230,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
09/24/2017 09/24/17 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2017 09/20/17 For Sale $229,900 +16.4% $148 / Sq Ft
11/19/2014 11/19/14 Sold $197,500 -3.6% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2014 09/20/14 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2014 09/19/14 For Sale $204,900 +10.8% $132 / Sq Ft
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Sold $185,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2012 08/18/12 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2012 08/01/12 For Sale $185,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,696 $385,200 $51,800 $333,400
2024 $4,301 $348,800 $51,800 $297,000
2023 $4,301 $325,500 $51,800 $273,700
2022 $4,680 $258,800 $51,800 $207,000
2021 $3,619 $260,200 $34,500 $225,700
2020 $3,415 $259,900 $34,500 $225,400
2019 $3,236 $262,400 $34,500 $227,900
2018 $2,744 $227,700 $34,500 $193,200
2017 $2,279 $194,100 $34,500 $159,600
2016 $1,946 $179,100 $34,500 $144,600
2014 $1,620 $174,400 $34,500 $139,900
2013 $1,790 $179,500 $34,500 $145,000

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21514006

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-02-29-120-057.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.