4721 Brompton Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,830 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4721 Brompton Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $504,708, approximately $242 per square foot. 4721 Brompton Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Rosemont Forest Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Wiseman Alan H and Wiseman Holly A
Bought by
Wiseman Family Living Trust and Wiseman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Kilgore Jeffrey A and Kilgore Brenda Sue
Bought by
Wiseman Alan H and Wiseman Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,155
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiseman Family Living Trust | -- | Title Insurance | |
| Wiseman Alan H | $314,900 | Thompson Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiseman Alan H | $299,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $416,200 | $170,000 | $246,200 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $410,500 | $170,000 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $384,400 | $135,000 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $336,000 | $113,300 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $299,000 | $103,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $287,500 | $103,000 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $269,500 | $96,000 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $269,500 | $96,000 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $270,400 | $96,000 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $257,400 | $91,400 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $252,300 | $91,400 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $254,600 | $101,000 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map