4721 E 25th St Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $219,582
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4721 E 25th St, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $213,146, approximately $163 per square foot. 4721 E 25th St is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including L.F. Smith Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Lucas Brenda
Bought by
Leader Seth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Caum James
Bought by
James Luanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Whittington Jeffrey and Whittington Beth
Bought by
Caum James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
The Trust
Bought by
Jeffrey and Beth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leader Seth | $200,500 | Security Title Services | |
| James Luanne | $191,400 | Security Title | |
| Caum James | $136,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Jeffrey | $107,000 | -- | |
| Whittington Jeffrey | $107,000 | Security Title Services | |
| Whittington Jeffrey | $107,000 | Security Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $188,900 | $40,200 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $180,700 | $40,200 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $175,200 | $40,200 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $151,500 | $40,200 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $134,900 | $29,400 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $110,100 | $29,400 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $111,600 | $29,400 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $963 | $107,900 | $29,400 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $106,200 | $25,800 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $998 | $106,200 | $25,800 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $113,300 | $25,800 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map