4721 E Basford Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $777,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4721 E Basford Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $734,765, approximately $224 per square foot. 4721 E Basford Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Le Jack Q
Bought by
Le Jack Q and Le Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,984
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Riddle Steven M and Riddle Kimberly
Bought by
Le Jack Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,823
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Eastalco Towne Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Riddle Steven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Jack Q | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Le Jack Q | $362,000 | Etitle Agency | |
| Riddle Steven M | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Jack Q | $339,000 | |
| Closed | Le Jack Q | $352,823 | |
| Closed | Riddle Steven M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,881 | $595,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,881 | $556,000 | $112,100 | $443,900 |
| 2023 | $6,365 | $535,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,124 | $514,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $493,800 | $107,100 | $386,700 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | $491,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,823 | $488,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,742 | $486,100 | $107,100 | $379,000 |
| 2017 | $5,425 | $486,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,303 | $436,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,303 | $411,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,303 | $411,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map