4721 E Calle Redonda Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $10,586/month
Highlights
- Pool
- 0.41 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Hopi Elementary School Rated A
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
Sitting on the biggest lot in the highly coveted, prestigious Date Palm section of Arcadia, this mid-century modern home has a super cool vibe. As you arrive through the courtyard entry featuring a charming firepit, you'll appreciate the artistic ambience, and as you enter, you'll be treated to sleek, colorful design elements that create an eclectic atmosphere. The island kitchen has white custom cabinetry, chic quartz countertops and gold accents. The family room has a unique brick fireplace and floor to ceiling built-in cabinetry, the living room is another great looking space, and the bonus room is perfect for a playroom, teen room or home office. The grounds are especially beautiful with cactus gardens, an elevated pool, and a huge grassy yard offering tons of space to add on. This is a great opportunity in the Date Palm where homes are rarely for sale, and this one has endless potential!
Open House Schedule
-
Thursday, May 14, 20264:30 to 7:00 pm5/14/2026 4:30:00 PM +00:005/14/2026 7:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Tuesday, May 19, 20264:30 to 7:00 pm5/19/2026 4:30:00 PM +00:005/19/2026 7:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,639
Year Built
- Built in 1954
Lot Details
- 17,808 Sq Ft Lot
- Grass Covered Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,525 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
- Double Pane Windows
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 33
- Assessor Parcel Number 171-39-033
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Association fees include no fees
- Mount Grove 2 Subdivision
Recreation
- Bike Trail
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,932 | $79,377 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,513 | $75,597 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,513 | $120,150 | $24,030 | $96,120 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $90,960 | $18,190 | $72,770 |
| 2021 | $5,477 | $91,820 | $18,360 | $73,460 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $85,120 | $17,020 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $80,380 | $16,070 | $64,310 |
| 2018 | $4,942 | $76,330 | $15,260 | $61,070 |
| 2017 | $4,725 | $78,800 | $15,760 | $63,040 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $66,700 | $13,340 | $53,360 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $61,180 | $12,230 | $48,950 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $1,895,000 | -5.0% | $750 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,995,000 | +82.2% | $790 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $1,095,000 | -45.8% | $434 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,020,000 | -1.2% | $800 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,045,000 | -2.4% | $810 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,095,000 | -8.7% | $830 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $2,295,000 | 0.0% | $909 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Off Market | $2,295,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | For Sale | $2,295,000 | -- | $909 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Title Alliance Of Arizona Ll | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $905,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Warranty Deed | $360,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $310,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $620,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $650,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $324,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $255,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6947372
APN: 171-39-033
- 4721 E Calle Redonda Unit 33
- 4419 N 46th Place
- 4851 E Calle Tuberia