Seller's Agent in 2021
Curt Johnson
HomeSmart
(602) 549-3836
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $631,856
Incredible North Phoenix Location – Minutes to Desert Ridge/101 Freeway/Mayo Clinic! A gem of a home just 1⁄2 mile to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment at Desert Ridge Marketplace!!! 1,540 sf with RARE 4 bedrooms! VERY nicely updated kitchen and baths with granite and upgraded cabinets! Vaulted ceiling in family room! Large walk-in closet in master bedroom. The flow is great, one level and no steps! N/S Exposure! No carpet! Beautiful wood flooring! Great storage. Enjoy AZ living in your beautiful resort backyard w/palm trees and sparkling Pebble-Tec pool! 2 car garage with epoxy floor! Walk to elementary/middle schools! So convenient to 101 frwy and Mayo Clinic! Paradise Valley School District. A lovely walking/biking path at end of block! You will love this charming home! Start your new life on Mossman Rd!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Jill | $541,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Plotch Laurie | $312,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lamarche Todd | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Widespread Fl 115 Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Widespread Fl 115 Llc | $261,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Chaffin James R | $390,000 | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Macon Christopher | $124,066 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Chi Construction Company | $77,932 | First American Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Jill | $432,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Plotch Laurie | $296,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaffin James R | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macon Christopher | $117,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | Sold | $541,000 | +1.9% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | For Sale | $531,000 | +69.9% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | Sold | $312,500 | -2.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | For Sale | $318,900 | +8.1% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.5% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2014 01/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | For Sale | $299,450 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Price Changed | $299,450 | -0.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | Price Changed | $299,900 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2013 12/05/13 | Price Changed | $299,950 | -3.2% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Price Changed | $309,950 | -1.6% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | For Sale | $314,950 | +20.7% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | Sold | $261,000 | -3.7% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | For Sale | $271,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2013 08/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | For Sale | $271,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Price Changed | $271,000 | +0.4% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $29,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $28,522 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $39,750 | $7,950 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $31,260 | $6,250 | $25,010 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $28,880 | $5,770 | $23,110 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $27,210 | $5,440 | $21,770 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $25,750 | $5,150 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $23,800 | $4,760 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $21,870 | $4,370 | $17,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Curt Johnson
HomeSmart
(602) 549-3836
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Peggy Johnson
HomeSmart
(480) 948-9450
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Marign Mccarthy
My Home Group
(719) 651-6499
1 in this area
199 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alyce Tartell
West USA Realty
(602) 793-0407
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Justin Schnettler
Venture REI, LLC
(480) 678-0446
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Terje Aaslid
Realty One Group
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6221892
APN: 212-34-347
Ask me questions while you tour the home.