4721 Richards Ct Antioch, TN 37013
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4721 Richards Ct, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $289,997, approximately $263 per square foot. 4721 Richards Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including J.E. Moss Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $72,125 | $24,450 | $47,675 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $50,275 | $11,825 | $38,450 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $50,275 | $11,825 | $38,450 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $50,275 | $11,825 | $38,450 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $50,275 | $11,825 | $38,450 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $34,375 | $7,250 | $27,125 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $34,375 | $7,250 | $27,125 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $34,375 | $7,250 | $27,125 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $34,375 | $7,250 | $27,125 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $25,425 | $4,375 | $21,050 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $25,425 | $4,375 | $21,050 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $25,425 | $4,375 | $21,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map