4722 Crescent Heights Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,070 - $554,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 Crescent Heights Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $536,268, approximately $614 per square foot. 4722 Crescent Heights Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Dunn Family Trust 10-07-94
Bought by
Caruana Carmel and Caruana Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Dunn Ralph W and Dunn Shigeko
Bought by
Dunn Ralph W and Dunn Shigeko M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruana Carmel | $81,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Dunn Ralph W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $127,742 | $62,695 | $65,047 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $125,238 | $61,466 | $63,772 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $122,783 | $60,261 | $62,522 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $120,377 | $59,080 | $61,297 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $118,018 | $57,922 | $60,096 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $116,809 | $57,329 | $59,480 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $114,519 | $56,205 | $58,314 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $112,274 | $55,103 | $57,171 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $110,073 | $54,023 | $56,050 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $107,915 | $52,964 | $54,951 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $106,295 | $52,169 | $54,126 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $104,214 | $51,148 | $53,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map