4722 E 10th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 E 10th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $336,005, approximately $318 per square foot. 4722 E 10th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Mrsny Jeremy N
Bought by
Kmj Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,300
Outstanding Balance
$69,214
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$266,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Kubalanza Nancy L and Kubalanza James
Bought by
Mrsny Jeremy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
James Penny L
Bought by
Eagle Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,579
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmj Holdings Llc | -- | First American | |
| Mrsny Jeremy N | -- | -- | |
| Eagle Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kmj Holdings Llc | $167,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mrsny Jeremy N | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Eagle Nancy L | $92,579 | |
| Closed | Eagle Nancy L | $1,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $19,639 | $2,915 | $16,724 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $25,327 | $3,886 | $21,441 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $25,043 | $3,886 | $21,157 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $23,456 | $3,886 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $21,256 | $3,886 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $19,631 | $3,886 | $15,745 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $18,130 | $3,886 | $14,244 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $16,906 | $3,556 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $16,186 | $2,853 | $13,333 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $15,284 | $2,811 | $12,473 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $14,012 | $2,811 | $11,201 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $13,925 | $2,811 | $11,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map