Estimated Value: $349,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,131
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4722 Secor Rd, Ida, MI 48140 and is currently estimated at $495,520, approximately $232 per square foot. 4722 Secor Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Ostachnowicz Ervin and Ostachnowicz Vicky
Bought by
Ostachnowicz Vicky and Ostachnowicz Ervin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostachnowicz Vicky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $256,400 | $0 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $258,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $181,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $181,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |