Estimated Value: $376,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4770 Secor Rd, Ida, MI 48140 and is currently estimated at $392,357, approximately $230 per square foot. 4770 Secor Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Wheatley Clarence L and Wheatley Cynthia A
Bought by
Wheatley Cynthia A and Merkel Roxanne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Wheatley Clarence L and Wheatley Cynthia A
Bought by
Wheatley Clarence L and Wheatley Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Pittman Earl
Bought by
Wheatley Clarence L and Wheatley Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatley Cynthia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wheatley Clarence L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wheatley Clarence L | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wheatley Clarence L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $203,400 | $34,800 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $107,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $107,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map