K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Nelson
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 760-2887
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $720,400
Nestled on approximately 20 private acres in North Central MN is this 4 bedroom 4 bath 4,500+ sq. ft. post & beam frame construction custom home. Features include, large foyer, great room, main level master with, walk in closet, office space, kitchen & laundry on each level, 2 wood burning stone fireplaces, vaulted ceilings, wet bar, theater/rec room, loft, attached 2 car heated garage. This property has plenty of space and the possibility for VRBO/Airbnb rental etc.
So many possibilities with this property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Chicken Enterprises Llc | $345,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bannor Christopher R | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crosby Douglas A | $228,251 | Leer Title Services | |
| Crosby Douglas A | $130,000 | Leer Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apple Chicken Enterprises Llc | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Bannor Christopher R | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosby Douglas A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosby Douglas A | $122,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Sold | $390,000 | +0.3% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,964 | $607,000 | $262,100 | $344,900 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $593,400 | $219,200 | $374,200 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $496,500 | $193,900 | $302,600 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $449,700 | $185,000 | $264,700 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $402,400 | $179,115 | $223,285 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $414,000 | $194,190 | $219,810 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $312,500 | $147,307 | $165,193 |
| 2016 | $846 | $231,400 | $133,601 | $97,799 |
| 2015 | $632 | $178,800 | $131,331 | $47,469 |
| 2014 | $686 | $172,400 | $129,493 | $42,907 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Nelson
Edina Realty, Inc.
(218) 760-2887
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason Braunhausen
218 Real Estate
(218) 760-7552
341 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6765917
APN: 11.25.01600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.