4723 E Arbor Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,110,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 E Arbor Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,075,851, approximately $604 per square foot. 4723 E Arbor Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Jones Ryan and Jones Larry R
Bought by
Jones Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Jones Dianne H
Bought by
Jones Larry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,105
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Jones Ryan and Jones Larry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,105
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Pennington Richard R and Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Claridon Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Dolphin Real Estate Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Penninton Richard R and Pennington Karen H
Bought by
Git Real Estate Inc and Lmb Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ryan | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Jones Larry R | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Jones Ryan | $196,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $191,250 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Dolphin Real Estate Inc | -- | -- | |
| Git Real Estate Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Ryan | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Ryan | $186,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $366,562 | $198,857 | $167,705 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $359,375 | $194,958 | $164,417 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $352,330 | $191,136 | $161,194 |
| 2022 | $4,601 | $345,423 | $187,389 | $158,034 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $338,651 | $183,715 | $154,936 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $328,609 | $178,267 | $150,342 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $322,167 | $174,772 | $147,395 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $309,659 | $167,987 | $141,672 |
| 2015 | $3,732 | $305,008 | $165,464 | $139,544 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $299,034 | $162,223 | $136,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map